McGregor vs Cowboy UFC 246 Live Stream Start time and fight card

UFC 246 Live
UFC 246 Live

McGregor v Cowboy: the way to watch Conor McGregor v Donald Cerrone at UFC 246.

Conor McGregor will step into the Octagon for the primary time in over a year when he faces Donald ‘Cowboy’ Cerrone at UFC 246.

The Irish megastar hasn’t fought since his defeat to Khabib Nurmagomedov in October 2018. UFC 246

RadioTimes.com has rounded up everything you need to understand about the way to watch Conor McGregor v Donald ‘Cowboy’ Cerrone.

When is McGregor v Cowboy in UK time

McGregor v Cowboy takes place within the early hours of Sunday 19th January 2020 in UK time. UFC 246

The UFC 246 prelims will start around 1:00 am, the most card will happen at 3:00 am.

What time is McGregor v Cowboy

McGregor will step into the Octagon with Cowboy at approximately 5:00 am UK time once the prelims and also the remainder of the most card are complete.

Where is McGregor v Cowboy

The fight will happen at the T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, USA.

How to watch McGregor v Cowboy within the UK
The fight is survived BT Sport Box Office within the UK. UFC 246

UFC 246 Live
UFC 246 Live

Fans are ready to purchase the fight for a one-off fee of £19.95.

Check out the newest BT Sport Box Office deals
You can absorb the whole build-up and full UFC 246 card before McGregor and Cowboy’s showdown, with many big names within the mix.

How to watch McGregor v Cowboy within the US

US fans can watch the fighting sleep in the US via ESPN+.

Live Stream Cost

On its own, EPSN+ costs $4.99 per month or $49.99 per annum. you’ll purchase the Mcgregor v Cowboy PPV just for $64.99 or combine it with an ESPN+ annual subscription for $84.98, an over 25% saving.

When is McGregor vs Cowboy

The fight is going down in Las Vegas, meaning UK MMA fans will get to set their alarms and steel onself for an early start.

UFC 246 fight card

Main card (from 3 am UK time)
Conor McGregor vs Donald Cerrone (welterweight)

Holly Holm vs Raquel Pennington (women’s bantamweight)

Aleksei Oleinik vs Maurice Greene (heavyweight)

Claudia Gadelha vs Alexa Grasso (women’s strawweight)

Anthony Pettis vs Carlos Diego Ferreira (lightweight)

Prelims
Roxanne Modafferi vs Maycee Barber (women’s flyweight)

Andre Fili vs Sodiq Yusuff (featherweight)

Drew Dober vs Nasrat Haqparast (lightweight)

Early prelims (from 11.30 pm UK time)
Sabina Mazo vs JJ Aldrich (women’s flyweight)

Tim Elliott vs Askar Askarov (flyweight)

Brian Kelleher vs Ode Osbourne (bantamweight)

Aleksa Camur vs Justin Ledet (light-heavyweight)

Chas Skelly vs Grant Dawson (featherweight)

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*